Chauffeured transfers in Klagenfurt · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Klagenfurt with the fare shown first
Klagenfurt arranges pre-booked transfers in Klagenfurt (Austria). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Klagenfurt, each with its page
- Gasthof Krall GmbHfrom €14.365 min
- Abteilung für Psychiatrie und Psychotherapiefrom €16.927 min
- KABEG Klinikum Klagenfurtfrom €17.488 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Klagenfurt requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Klagenfurt and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Klagenfurt
€14.36
the cheapest route
5 min
Klagenfurt Airport → Gasthof Krall GmbH
Prices by route
Guide prices in Klagenfurt, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Klagenfurt Airport → Gasthof Krall GmbH2.1 km · 5 min€14.36from
- Klagenfurt Airport → Abteilung für Psychiatrie und Psychotherapie3.2 km · 7 min€16.92from
- Klagenfurt Airport → KABEG Klinikum Klagenfurt3.3 km · 8 min€17.48from
- Klagenfurt Airport → maierhofer orthopädietechnik4.2 km · 8 min€18.92from
- Klagenfurt Airport → mental health reha-klinik klagenfurt4.2 km · 9 min€19.32from
- Klagenfurt Airport → Bierhaus zum Augustin – Restaurant Klagenfurt4.1 km · 10 min€19.56from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Klagenfurt Airport → Gasthof Krall GmbH | 2.1 km | 5 min | €14.36 | See details |
| Klagenfurt Airport → Abteilung für Psychiatrie und Psychotherapie | 3.2 km | 7 min | €16.92 | See details |
| Klagenfurt Airport → KABEG Klinikum Klagenfurt | 3.3 km | 8 min | €17.48 | See details |
| Klagenfurt Airport → maierhofer orthopädietechnik | 4.2 km | 8 min | €18.92 | See details |
| Klagenfurt Airport → mental health reha-klinik klagenfurt | 4.2 km | 9 min | €19.32 | See details |
| Klagenfurt Airport → Bierhaus zum Augustin – Restaurant Klagenfurt | 4.1 km | 10 min | €19.56 | See details |
Where we take you in Klagenfurt
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Flughafen Ljubljana
from €129.64Airport
Zgornji Brnik 130a, 4210 Brnik - Aerodrom, Slowenien
See prices and book →Klagenfurt Airport
from €14.36Airport
Flughafenstraße 60-64, 9020 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
See prices and book →Bahnhof Pörtschach am Wörthersee
from €47.08Station
9210, Österreich
See prices and book →Klagenfurt Hbf
from €23.96Station
9020 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, Österreich
See prices and book →Klagenfurt Lend Bahnhst
from €37.48Station
9020 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, Österreich
See prices and book →Klagenfurt West
from €36.44Station
9020 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, Österreich
See prices and book →Krumpendorf/Wörthersee
from €33.40Station
9201, Österreich
See prices and book →St.Veit/Glan Bahnhof
from €45.16Station
9300 St. Veit an der Glan, Österreich
See prices and book →Abteilung für Psychiatrie und Psychotherapie
from €16.92Hospital
9020 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
See prices and book →AUVA Unfallkrankenhaus Klagenfurt
from €23.88Hospital
Waidmannsdorfer Str. 35, 9020 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
See prices and book →Dr. Bernd Krainer
from €39.16Hospital
Frodlgasse 17, 9020 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
See prices and book →Elisabethinen Krankenhaus Klagenfurt
from €22.12Hospital
Völkermarkter Str. 19, 9020 Klagenfurt am Wörthersee
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Klagenfurt?
In Klagenfurt and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Klagenfurt centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in KlagenfurtDrive with Klagenfurt in Klagenfurt
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Klagenfurt?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Klagenfurt?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Klagenfurt?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Klagenfurt, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car